Cologin Villa

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 10 guests
  • 5 beds
  • 5 bedrooms

Location

    Cologin Villa Oban is located around a 10-minute drive from the Open McCaig's Stone Tower and provides hiking and fishing for active guests. Offering a hot tub, the attractive holiday home is 4.9 km from the old ruins "Gylen Castle".

    Entertainment venues in the vicinity include Corran Halls, which is nearly a 15-minute drive away. Positioned 4.6 km from St Columba's Cathedral, the self-catering Cologin Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.

    The Oban property offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully-fitted kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. British specialties are served at The Barn, located in close proximity to Cologin Villa. There is also Oban train station located 3.6 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Cologin Villa Oban

    The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Business photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Business photo Cologin Villa Oban Toilets photo
    One-Bedroom Chalet Terrace

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Facilities photo Cologin Villa Oban Interior photo Cologin Villa Oban Amenities photo Cologin Villa Oban Beds photo Cologin Villa Oban Beds photo Cologin Villa Oban Amenities photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Interior photo
    Two-Bedroom Lodge

    Size: 8 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Amenities photo Cologin Villa Oban Macro Details photo Cologin Villa Oban Facilities photo Cologin Villa Oban Interior photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Toilets photo
    Five-Bedroom House

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Cologin Villa Oban Nature photo Cologin Villa Oban Amenities photo Cologin Villa Oban Sinks photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Facilities photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Kitchen photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo
    Cottage Garden View

    Size: 8 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Cologin Villa Oban Beds photo Cologin Villa Oban Sinks photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Toilets photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Nature photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo
    Twin-Bedroom Chalet Terrace

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Cologin Villa Oban Facilities photo Cologin Villa Oban Toilets photo Cologin Villa Oban Room photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Nature photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo Cologin Villa Oban Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Cologin Villa Oban

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Cologin Villa Oban

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Cologin Villa?
      At Cologin Villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Oban's main landmarks, including the donation Oban War and Peace Museum located approximately a 10-minute ride away.
    • Are spa facilities available at Cologin Villa?
      Those staying at Cologin Villa can relax thanks to a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cologin Villa Oban